App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 2A State Volleyball
SHARE
Fri, Nov 19 - Sat, Nov 20
Yakima Valley SunDome
November 19
  
November 19
  
November 20
  
November 20
 
#1 11 Enumclaw 2
6 Lynden 3
         
         
  
#13 6 Lynden 0
3 Ridgefield 3
      
#2 14 Sequim 0
3 Ridgefield 3
        
        
     
#21 3 Ridgefield 3
2 Steilacoom 0
   
#3 10 Ellensburg 2
7 White River 3
        
        
  
#14 7 White River 0
2 Steilacoom 3
      
#4 15 Shadle Park 1
2 Steilacoom 3
        
        
        
#26 3 Ridgefield 1
1 Columbia River 3
#5 12 North Kitsap 3
5 Washington 0
        
        
  
#15 12 North Kitsap 0
4 Burlington-Edis 3
      
#6 13 Tumwater 0
4 Burlington-Edis 3
        
        
     
#22 4 Burlington-Edis 0
1 Columbia River 3
   
#7 9 Anacortes 3
8 Ephrata 0
        
        
  
#16 9 Anacortes 0
1 Columbia River 3
      
#8 16 Mark Morris 0
1 Columbia River 3
        
       
#25 2 Steilacoom 3
4 Burlington-Edis 2
        
   
#9 11 Enumclaw 3
14 Sequim 0
     
         
     
#17 11 Enumclaw 3
15 Shadle Park 0
   
   
#10 10 Ellensburg 2
15 Shadle Park 3
     
        
        
#23 11 Enumclaw 1
16 Mark Morris 3
   
#11 5 Washington 3
13 Tumwater 0
     
        
     
#18 5 Washington 1
16 Mark Morris 3
   
   
#12 8 Ephrata 1
16 Mark Morris 3
     
        
         
      
#19 6 Lynden 2
7 White River 3
   
         
        
#24 7 White River 3
9 Anacortes 0
      
#20 12 North Kitsap 0
9 Anacortes 3
  
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 19
  
November 19
  
November 20
  
November 20
 
#1 11 Enumclaw 2
6 Lynden 3
         
         
  
#13 6 Lynden 0
3 Ridgefield 3
      
#2 14 Sequim 0
3 Ridgefield 3
        
        
     
#21 3 Ridgefield 3
2 Steilacoom 0
   
#3 10 Ellensburg 2
7 White River 3
        
        
  
#14 7 White River 0
2 Steilacoom 3
      
#4 15 Shadle Park 1
2 Steilacoom 3
        
        
        
#26 3 Ridgefield 1
1 Columbia River 3
#5 12 North Kitsap 3
5 Washington 0
        
        
  
#15 12 North Kitsap 0
4 Burlington-Edis 3
      
#6 13 Tumwater 0
4 Burlington-Edis 3
        
        
     
#22 4 Burlington-Edis 0
1 Columbia River 3
   
#7 9 Anacortes 3
8 Ephrata 0
        
        
  
#16 9 Anacortes 0
1 Columbia River 3
      
#8 16 Mark Morris 0
1 Columbia River 3
        
       
#25 2 Steilacoom 3
4 Burlington-Edis 2
        
   
#9 11 Enumclaw 3
14 Sequim 0
     
         
     
#17 11 Enumclaw 3
15 Shadle Park 0
   
   
#10 10 Ellensburg 2
15 Shadle Park 3
     
        
        
#23 11 Enumclaw 1
16 Mark Morris 3
   
#11 5 Washington 3
13 Tumwater 0
     
        
     
#18 5 Washington 1
16 Mark Morris 3
   
   
#12 8 Ephrata 1
16 Mark Morris 3
     
        
         
      
#19 6 Lynden 2
7 White River 3
   
         
        
#24 7 White River 3
9 Anacortes 0
      
#20 12 North Kitsap 0
9 Anacortes 3
  
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, November 19, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Enumclaw 2
@Lynden 3
Lynden to #13 Enumclaw to #9
#2 7:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Sequim 0
@Ridgefield 3
Ridgefield to #13 Sequim to #9
#3 7:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Ellensburg 2
@White River 3
White River to #14 Ellensburg to #10
#4 7:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Shadle Park 1
@Steilacoom 3
Steilacoom to #14 Shadle Park to #10
#5 7:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
North Kitsap 3
@Washington 0
North Kitsap to #15 Washington to #11
#6 8:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Tumwater 0
@Burlington-Edison 3
Burlington-Edison to #15 Tumwater to #11
#7 8:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Anacortes 3
@Ephrata 0
Anacortes to #16 Ephrata to #12
#8 8:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Mark Morris 0
@Columbia River 3
Columbia River to #16 Mark Morris to #12
#9 2:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Enumclaw 3
@Sequim 0
Enumclaw to #17 Out
#10 2:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Ellensburg 2
@Shadle Park 3
Shadle Park to #17 Out
#11 2:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Washington 3
@Tumwater 0
Washington to #18 Out
#12 4:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Ephrata 1
@Mark Morris 3
Mark Morris to #18 Out
#13 4:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Lynden 0
@Ridgefield 3
Ridgefield to #21 Lynden to #19
#14 4:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
White River 0
@Steilacoom 3
Steilacoom to #21 White River to #19
#15 4:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
North Kitsap 0
@Burlington-Edison 3
Burlington-Edison to #22 North Kitsap to #20
#16 4:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Anacortes 0
@Columbia River 3
Columbia River to #22 Anacortes to #20
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 9:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Enumclaw 3
@Shadle Park 0
Enumclaw to #23 Out
#18 9:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Washington 1
@Mark Morris 3
Mark Morris to #23 Out
#19 9:45 AM
TBD
Lynden 2
@White River 3
White River to #24 Out
#20 9:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
North Kitsap 0
@Anacortes 3
Anacortes to #24 Out
#21 1:30 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Ridgefield 3
@Steilacoom 0
Ridgefield to #26 Steilacoom to #25
#22 1:30 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Burlington-Edison 0
@Columbia River 3
Columbia River to #26 Burlington-Edison to #25
#23 3:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Enumclaw 1
@Mark Morris 3
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#24 3:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
White River 3
@Anacortes 0
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#25 5:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Steilacoom 3
@Burlington-Edison 2
Third Place Fourth Place
#26 5:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Ridgefield 1
@Columbia River 3
First Place Second Place
2021 2A State Volleyball
Yakima Valley SunDome
Fri, Nov 19 - Sat, Nov 20

Director:
Cindy Adsit
cadsit@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and live set scores.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 26
Second Place
Loser Game 26
Third Place
Winner Game 25
Fourth Place
Loser Game 25
Fifth Place
Winner Game 24
Sixth Place
Loser Game 24
Seventh Place
Winner Game 23
Eighth Place
Loser Game 23

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Columbia River
2Seed 2Steilacoom
3Seed 3Ridgefield
4Seed 4Burlington-Edison
5Seed 5Washington
6Seed 6Lynden
7Seed 7White River
8Seed 8Ephrata
9Seed 9Anacortes
10Seed 10Ellensburg
11Seed 11Enumclaw
12Seed 12North Kitsap
13Seed 13Tumwater
14Seed 14Sequim
15Seed 15Shadle Park
16Seed 16Mark Morris