App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2019 Southwest District 4 2A Softball
SHARE
Fri, May 17 - Sat, May 18
7th Avenue Park, Longview
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 17
  
May 17
  
May 17
  
May 18
 
         
#1 3 Hockinson 4
2 Tumwater 7
      
               
      
#5 3 Hockinson 10
4 Aberdeen 11
    
#7 2 Tumwater 0
1 Woodland 4
   
   
#9 4 Aberdeen 2
1 W F West 7
    
#2 4 Aberdeen 0
1 Woodland 6
     
            
             
#11 1 Woodland 3
2 Ridgefield 1
   
#10 4 R A Long 4
2 Tumwater 5
     
#3 3 Centralia 0
2 Ridgefield 4
     
             
     
#6 3 Centralia 7
4 R A Long 8
    
#8 2 Ridgefield 6
1 W F West 5
   
        
#4 4 R A Long 2
1 W F West 12
     
             
               
Click on game box for more game details.
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 17
  
May 17
  
May 17
  
May 18
 
         
#1 3 Hockinson 4
2 Tumwater 7
      
               
      
#5 3 Hockinson 10
4 Aberdeen 11
    
#7 2 Tumwater 0
1 Woodland 4
   
   
#9 4 Aberdeen 2
1 W F West 7
    
#2 4 Aberdeen 0
1 Woodland 6
     
            
             
#11 1 Woodland 3
2 Ridgefield 1
   
#10 4 R A Long 4
2 Tumwater 5
     
#3 3 Centralia 0
2 Ridgefield 4
     
             
     
#6 3 Centralia 7
4 R A Long 8
    
#8 2 Ridgefield 6
1 W F West 5
   
        
#4 4 R A Long 2
1 W F West 12
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, May 17, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 3:00 PM
7th Avenue Park
Hockinson 4
@Tumwater 7
Tumwater to #7 Hockinson to #5
#2 3:00 PM
7th Avenue Park
Aberdeen 0
@Woodland 6
Woodland to #7 Aberdeen to #5
#3 3:00 PM
7th Avenue Park
Centralia 0
@Ridgefield 4
Ridgefield to #8 Centralia to #6
#4 3:00 PM
7th Avenue Park
R A Long 2
@W F West 12
W F West to #8 R A Long to #6
#5 5:00 PM
7th Avenue Park
Hockinson 10
@Aberdeen 11
Aberdeen to #9 Out
#6 5:00 PM
7th Avenue Park
Centralia 7
@R A Long 8
R A Long to #10 Out
#7 5:00 PM
7th Avenue Park
Tumwater 0
@Woodland 4
Woodland to #11 Tumwater to #10
#8 5:00 PM
7th Avenue Park
Ridgefield 6
@W F West 5
Ridgefield to #11 W F West to #9
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 11:00 AM
7th Avenue Park
Aberdeen 2
@W F West 7
Third Place Out
#10 11:00 AM
7th Avenue Park
R A Long 4
@Tumwater 5
Fourth Place Out
#11 1:00 PM
7th Avenue Park
Woodland 3
@Ridgefield 1
Champion Second Place
2019 Southwest District 4
2A Softball
7th Avenue Park, Longview
Fri, May 17 - Sat, May 18

Director:
Paul Huddleston
huddlesp@woodlandschools.org
Consolation final will not be played.
Adults $7.00

Seniors & Students w/ASB $5.00

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Winner Game 10

Tournament Seeding

1EVCO #1W F West
1GSHL #1Woodland
2EVCO #2Tumwater
2GSHL #2Ridgefield
3EVCO #3Centralia
3GSHL #3Hockinson
4EVCO #4Aberdeen
4GSHL #4R A Long
5GSHL #5