League
2A
Woodland
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Soccer
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Columbia River12001810
Ridgefield8401640
Hockinson8401461
Washougal6601180
Mark Morris6601180
R A Long11101140
Woodland11105110


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Nov 12
Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
0Sequim
3Ridgefield *


Wednesday, Nov 13
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Columbia River
0Fife *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Hockinson
0Cedarcrest *


Saturday, Nov 16
Awaiting Score
Columbia River
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
4:00 PM
Port Angeles
Ridgefield *


RHS
6:00 PM
Hockinson
White River *


WhtRvrHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Woodland Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Woodland 3 Heritage 0
Tue, Sep 10 Woodland 5 Seton Catholic 0
Thu, Sep 12 Woodland 4 La Center 0
Sat, Sep 14 Woodland 3 Hudson's Bay 2
* Tue, Sep 17 Woodland 0 Ridgefield 10
* Thu, Sep 19 Woodland 0 R A Long 1
* Tue, Sep 24 Woodland 0 Columbia River 8
* Tue, Oct 1 Woodland 0 Mark Morris 4
* Thu, Oct 3 Woodland 0 Washougal 4
* Tue, Oct 8 Woodland 0 Hockinson 9
* Thu, Oct 10 Woodland 0 Ridgefield 7
* Tue, Oct 15 Woodland 5 R A Long 0
* Thu, Oct 17 Woodland 0 Columbia River 9
* Thu, Oct 24 Woodland 0 Mark Morris 9
* Sat, Oct 26 Woodland 0 Washougal 4
* Tue, Oct 29 Woodland 0 Hockinson 7

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 92A District at Sites TBD
Nov 11 - Nov 232A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 2AGSHL.com
Advertising Privacy Policy