Girls Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Columbia River0030
Hockinson0030
Mark Morris0011
R A Long0012
Ridgefield0002
Washougal0021
Woodland0021


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Will.Jones
34Mountain View
52Columbia River *


Final
Scored By: Brittney.Stryker
53Woodland
41La Center *


Final
Scored By: Jan.Karnoski
33Heritage
49R A Long *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Tom.Moats
56Columbia River
32King's Way Chr *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Atkins
20Battle Ground
48Mark Morris *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Johnson
60Washougal
52Skyview *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Britney.Knotts2
46Black Hills
49Washougal *


Final
Scored By: Brittney.Stryker
38Ridgefield
50La Center *


Final
Scored By: Glen.Flanagan
67Hudson's Bay
65Woodland *


Thursday, Dec 12
7:00 PM
Woodland
Evergreen *


EHS
7:00 PM
R A Long
Castle Rock *


CRHS
7:00 PM
Hockinson
King's Way Chr *


KWChr
Friday, Dec 13
5:30 PM
King's Way Chr
Ridgefield *


RHS
5:30 PM
Washougal
Camas *


CHS
6:00 PM
Columbia River
Skyview *


SHS
6:00 PM
Kelso
Mark Morris *


MMHS
7:30 PM
Tumwater
Hockinson *


HHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Washougal Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Washougal 28 W F West 52
Tue, Dec 10 Washougal 60 Skyview 52
Wed, Dec 11 Washougal 49 Black Hills 46

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 13 Camas
5:30 PM Away CHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Mark Morris
7:00 PM Home WHS
Thu, Dec 19 Seaside Holiday Tournament
Seaside, OR (Host)
Away
Fri, Dec 20 Seaside Holiday Tournament
Seaside, OR (Host)
Away
Sat, Dec 21 Seaside Holiday Tournament
Seaside, OR (Host)
Away
* Tue, Jan 7 Ridgefield
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Woodland
7:00 PM Home WHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Hockinson
7:30 PM Away HHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Columbia River
7:00 PM Home WHS
Sat, Jan 18 Port Angeles
2:00 PM Home WHS
        2021 @ PAHS
* Mon, Jan 20 R A Long
7:00 PM Away RAL
* Thu, Jan 23 Mark Morris
7:00 PM Away MMHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Ridgefield
7:00 PM Home WHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Woodland
7:30 PM Away WHS
* Mon, Feb 3 Hockinson
7:00 PM Home WHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Columbia River
7:00 PM Away CRHS
* Mon, Feb 10 R A Long
7:00 PM Home WHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima