Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Washougal3030
Ridgefield3040
Columbia River2222
Hockinson2222
Woodland2323
R A Long1213
Mark Morris0414


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-20 TEAM
Photo By: Marvin PiersenPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Raph.McKee
35Woodland
34Mark Morris *


Wednesday, Jan 22
6:00 PM
Hockinson
R A Long *


RAL
6:00 PM
Washougal
Ridgefield *


RHS
Thursday, Jan 23
6:00 PM
Woodland
La Center *


LCHS
Saturday, Jan 25
8:00 AM
Mark Morris
R A Long *


RAL
9:30 AM
Border Brawl
Union
Tyee
Tumwater
T Jefferson
Prairie
Mountain View
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hudson's Bay
Hockinson
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen
Battle Ground
Auburn
Heritage *


HHS
10:00 AM
Rubber Chicken
Woodland
Sultan
Montesano
La Center
Darrington
Kalama *


VSAF
10:00 AM
Washougal
Stevenson *


SHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mark Morris Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 3 Rivers Classic
Mark Morris 7 Columbia - White Salmon 10
Castle Rock 1
Stevenson 6
* Wed, Dec 11 Mark Morris 33 Columbia River 48
Sat, Dec 14 Tony Clarke Classic
Wed, Dec 18 Mark Morris 47 Astoria, OR 36
Sat, Dec 21 Down River Challenge
Mark Morris Wahkiakum (Host)
Columbia - White Salmon
Kalama
Napavine
Ocosta
Pomeroy
Raymond
South Bend
Willapa Valley
Sat, Dec 28 Washougal River Rumble
Sat, Jan 4 Rocket Invitational
* Tue, Jan 7 Mark Morris 35 Hockinson 40
Sat, Jan 11 Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni Invitational
Mark Morris 24 Hoquiam (Host) 70
Aberdeen 57
Elma 38
La Center 101
Montesano 154
Rochester 114
* Wed, Jan 15 Mark Morris 12 Washougal 70
Sat, Jan 18 Dave Holter Invite
* Tue, Jan 21 Mark Morris 34 Woodland 35

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 Lumberjack Classic
R A Long (Host)
Mark Morris
8:00 AM Away RAL
* Wed, Jan 29 R A Long
6:00 PM Away RAL
Sat, Feb 1 Beach Brawl
Ilwaco (Host)
Astoria, OR
Forks
Kelso
Life Christian Acad.
Mark Morris
Raymond
South Bend
Willapa Valley
8:00 AM Away IHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Ridgefield
6:00 PM Home MMHS
Sat, Feb 8 Sub Regionals
TBD TBD
Sat, Feb 15 Regionals
TBD TBD

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.