Girls Bowling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Columbia River0062
Mark Morris0036
R A Long0006
Ridgefield0036


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2019-20 Team
Photo By: Marvin PiersenPhoto Store
Monday, Dec 2
Final
Scored By: Harold.Lynse
1911Mark Morris
2085Battle Ground *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Wilson2
2002Prairie
1773R A Long *


Final
Scored By: George.Black1
1622Union
1503Ridgefield *


Final
Scored By: Logan.Burnett
1675Hudson's Bay
1823Columbia River *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Pilcher
1426Kelso
1229Heritage *


Tuesday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Eric.Silvey
1930Fort Vancouver
1734Skyview *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Dorrie.Rossmaier
1920W F West
1432Montesano *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Perry
1558R A Long
1714Union *


Final
Scored By: George.Black1
2005Skyview
1409Ridgefield *


Final
Scored By: Harold.Lynse
2134Columbia River
1850Battle Ground *


Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Logan.Burnett
1888Prairie
1914Columbia River *


Final
Scored By: Shawna.Wilson
1857Black Hills
1784Mark Morris *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Skeie
2034Hudson's Bay
1595Kelso *


Friday, Dec 6
Final
Scored By: Dennis.Bailey1
1664Mark Morris
1806Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: George.Black1
1625Mountain View
1656Ridgefield *


Final
Scored By: Rhonda.Bash
1864Battle Ground
1964Prairie *


Final
Scored By: Barb.Burden
2092Fort Vancouver
1760Camas *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Pilcher
1804Hudson's Bay
1333Heritage *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Bowling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mark Morris Opponent  
Wed, Nov 13 Mark Morris 2012 Kelso 1570
Thu, Nov 14 Mark Morris 2001 Heritage 1280
Tue, Nov 19 Mark Morris 1705 Hudson's Bay 1960
Thu, Nov 21 Mark Morris 1823 Skyview 2258
Fri, Nov 22 Mark Morris 1661 Tumwater 1603
Tue, Nov 26 Mark Morris 1775 W F West 2121
Mon, Dec 2 Mark Morris 1911 Battle Ground 2085
Thu, Dec 5 Mark Morris 1784 Black Hills 1857
Fri, Dec 6 Mark Morris 1664 Evergreen 1806

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Dec 9 Mountain View
3:15 PM Home Triangle
Wed, Dec 11 Union
3:15 PM Away BigAl's
* Wed, Jan 8 Ridgefield
3:15 PM Home Triangle
* Fri, Jan 10 Columbia River
3:15 PM Away Crosley
* Tue, Jan 14 R A Long
3:15 PM Home Triangle
* Wed, Jan 15 Ridgefield
3:15 PM Away Hazel
* Tue, Jan 21 Columbia River
3:15 PM Home Triangle
* Wed, Jan 22 R A Long
3:15 PM Away Triangle
Fri, Jan 24 Lumberjill Tournament
R A Long (Host)
Aberdeen
Black Hills
Columbia River
Mark Morris
Ridgefield
W F West
11:00 AM Away Triangle

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 31, 12:00 AM
Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
District Championships
 Feb 6, 12:00 AM
Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
State Championships at Narrows Pl