Greater St. Helens 2A Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ultimook Race 9:00 AM
Woodland
Tillamook,
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
La Center Jamboree 4:00 PM
Columbia - White Salmon
Stevenson
Woodland
La Center LCMS
Friday, September 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Run-A-Ree TBD
Battle Ground
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Fort Vancouver
Heritage
R A Long
Skyview
Union
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\ HudBayHS
Run-A-Ree TBD
Hockinson   0
HudBayHS
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ocosta Invitational 11:00 AM
Elma   NS
Forks   34
Hoquiam   NS
Mark Morris   21
Raymond   NS
South Bend   NS
Willapa Valley   NS
Ocosta   NS
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hockinson   25
Mark Morris   30 MMHS 4:00 PM
* R A Long   36
Washougal   25 WCPark 4:00 PM
* Columbia River   29
Ridgefield   26 Abrams 4:00 PM
* Woodland   44
Ridgefield   17 Abrams 4:00 PM
* Columbia River   21
Woodland   40 Abrams 4:00 PM
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Three Course Challenge TBD
Black Hills
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Elma
Hockinson
Ilwaco
La Center
Meadowdale
Oak Harbor
R A Long
Stevenson
Tenino
Seaside, OR Camp Rilea
Fort Steilacoom Invitational 9:00 AM
Woodland
Ft. Steila
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Washougal   25
Hockinson   32 WHS 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   15
WHS 4:00 PM
* Woodland   35
Hockinson   23 WHS 4:00 PM
* Washougal   15
Hockinson   15 WHS 4:00 PM
* Washougal   24
Woodland   35 WHS 4:00 PM
* Woodland   15
Hockinson   15 WHS 4:00 PM
* Mark Morris   23
R A Long   32 RAL 4:00 PM
* Ridgefield   20
R A Long   41 RAL 4:00 PM
* Mark Morris   36
Ridgefield   20 RAL 4:00 PM
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Nike Portland XC TBD
R A Long   0
TBD   0 Blue Lake
Nike Portland XC TBD
Hockinson   0
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Washougal   41
Ridgefield   20 Abrams 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   40
Columbia River   21 VanLkPk 4:00 PM
* R A Long   40
Columbia River   21 VanLkPk 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   23
R A Long   37 VanLkPk 4:00 PM
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Harrier Classic 9:00 AM
Woodland
Bryant Par
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia River   15
Washougal   47 RndLk 4:00 PM
* Mark Morris   31
Washougal   25 RndLk 4:00 PM
* Columbia River   15
Mark Morris   47 RndLk 4:00 PM
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bill Kehoe South Sound Invite TBD
R A Long
Woodland
TBD St Martin
Hole in the Wall 9:00 AM
Jesuit, OR   15
University Prep.   15
Auburn Mountainview   15
Arlington   15
Blaine   15
Bainbridge   15
Bellevue   15
Bothell   15
Bush   15
Crosspoint   15
Camas   15
Cascade   15
Chelan   15
Cleveland   15
Cashmere   15
Central Kitsap   15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   15
Columbia River   15
Eastside Catholic   15
Eastlake   15
Eastmont   15
Eisenhower   15
Elma   15
Ellensburg   15
Ferndale   15
Foster   15
Franklin   15
Gig Harbor   15
Garfield   15
Glacier Peak   15
Hockinson   15
Inglemoor   15
Ingraham   15
Interlake   15
Issaquah   15
Juanita   15
Kelso   15
Kings   15
Klahowya   15
Kingston   15
Kentridge   15
Lynden Christian   15
Lakeside   15
Liberty   15
Lynden   15
Lake Stevens   15
Lake Washington   15
Lynnwood   15
Mount Baker   15
Meadowdale   15
Mercer Island   15
Medical Lake   15
Monroe   15
Marysville-Pilchuck   15
Mount Rainier   15
Mount Si   15
Mountlake Terrace   15
Mount Vernon   15
Newport   15
Northwest   15
North Kitsap   15
Nooksack Valley   15
O'Dea   15
Overlake   15
Orcas Island   15
Port Angeles   15
Prairie   15
Port Townsend   15
Renton   15
Roosevelt   15
Rogers (Puyallup)   15
Seattle Academy   15
Seattle Christian   15
Sammamish   15
Sehome   15
Shelton   15
Skyline   15
Sequim   15
Snohomish   15
Squalicum   15
Stanwood   15
Sedro-Woolley   15
Tahoma   15
Wilbur-Creston   15
Woodinville   15
Wapato   15
West Seattle   15
Walla Walla   15
Lakewood   15 LWHS
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ridgefield   24
Hockinson   31 HHS 4:00 PM
* Woodland   21
R A Long   37 RAL 4:00 PM
* Woodland   NS
R A Long   NS RAL 4:00 PM
* Mark Morris   24
R A Long   34 RAL 4:00 PM
* Woodland   NS
RAL 4:00 PM
* Woodland   22
Mark Morris   33 RAL 4:00 PM
* Woodland   NS
Mark Morris   NS RAL 4:00 PM
Saturday, October 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Warner Pacific XC Classic 9:00 AM
Hockinson
Woodland
Lents Park
       Lents Park
Thursday, October 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
League Championships 2:00 PM
Washougal
Columbia River
Hockinson
Mark Morris
R A Long
Ridgefield
Woodland
TBD
Thursday, October 31, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District Championships 10:30 AM
Washougal
Aberdeen
Black Hills
Centralia
Columbia - White Salmon
Columbia River
Forks
Hockinson
Mark Morris
R A Long
Ridgefield
Rochester
Tumwater
Tenino
W F West
Woodland LewisRvr
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State Championships 9:00 AM
Washougal   0
Columbia River   0
Hockinson   0
Mark Morris   0
R A Long   0
Ridgefield   0
Woodland   0
Pasco, WA